城市:
成考系統:
所在位置:河南成考網(wǎng) > 試題題庫 > 高起本 > 2022年河南成人高考高起點(diǎn)《英語(yǔ)》復習測試及答案(2)

2022年河南成人高考高起點(diǎn)《英語(yǔ)》復習測試及答案(2)

作者:趙老師
  距離2022年全國成人高考考試還有一段時(shí)間,請相關(guān)考生提前復習備考,河南成考網(wǎng)為幫助各位考生更好的復習,整理了成人高考各層次、科目復習資料,如下:

  1[.單選題]—There’s been an earthquake.

  —I know.At least a hundred people().

  A.were to be killed

  B.are said to have been killed

  C.said to have been killed

  D.are said to kill

  [答案]B

  2[.單選題]You may invite()wants to go.

  A.whomever

  B.whoever

  C.which one

  D.people

  [答案]B

  3[.單選題]—I’ve been told to pay the rent.

  —But it’s already been paid.It()by someone else.

  A.must be

  B.may be

  C.must be paid

  D.must have been paid

  [答案]D

  4[.單選題]Montreal is larger than()in Canada.

  A.any city

  B.any cities

  C.any other cities

  D.any other city

  [答案]D

  5[.單選題]Human’s brains are larger in proportion to their bodies than ().

  A.whales

  B.a whale

  C.that of whales

  D.those of whales

  [答案]D

  6[.單選題]Before writing your article,(),collect your material,and prepare an outline.

  A.a topic should be selected

  B.a topic to be selected

  C.your topic should be selected

  D.select a topic

  [答案]D

  7[.單選題]—I usually travel by train.

  —Why not() by plane for a change?

  A.to try going

  B.trying to go

  C.to try and go

  D.try going

  [答案]D

  8[.單選題]The boy lay in the street,his eyes()and his hands ().

  A.closing;trembling

  B.closed;trembled

  C.closing;trembled

  D.closed;trembling

  [答案]D

  9[.單選題]He()here for 20 years by the end of next month.

  A.had worked

  B.has worked

  C.will have worked

  D.will work

  [答案]C

  10[.單選題]I’ll do()the doctor advised.

  A.as

  B.like

  C.that

  D.all what

  [答案]A

  11[.單選題]—Did we have to wait for Tom?

  —Well,()very angry if we hadn’t waited for him.

  A.he’d have been

  B.he were

  C.he had been

  D.he must be

  [答案]A

  12[.單選題]Why do you insist on()?

  A.this to be done

  B.this done

  C.this being done

  D.this is done

  [答案]C

  13[.單選題]We looked everywhere for the().

  A.missing watch

  B.missed watch

  C.watch being missed

  D.watch that lost

  [答案]A

  14[.單選題](),the runners crossed the finish line.

  A.Tiring

  B.Tired

  C.To be tired

  D.They are tired

  [答案]B

  15[.單選題]—The sea is very rough today.

  —Yes,I’ve never seen()before.

  A.such rough sea

  B.such a rough sea

  C.so rough sea

  D.that rough sea

  [答案]B

  16[.單選題]—She’s broken her arm again.

  —Again?I()she()ever broken it before.

  A.don’t know;has

  B.didn’t know;had

  C.didn’t know;has

  D.hadn’t know;would

  [答案]B

  17[.單選題]—Has the wallet been returned yet?

  —No,but we expect()any day now.

  A.to return it

  B.it to return

  C.it to be returned

  D.it returned

  [答案]C

  18[.單選題]()of them knew about the plan because it was secret.

  A.Some

  B.Any

  C.No one

  D.None

  [答案]D

  19[.單選題]It’s very kind()invite me to your birthday party.

  A.from you to

  B.of you to

  C.by you to

  D.that you

  [答案]B

  20[.單選題]I pulled the handle()I could.

  A.so hardly as

  B.as hardly as

  C.so hard as

  D.as hard as

  [答案]D

  以上就是全部?jì)热?,更多內容請敬請關(guān)注河南成考網(wǎng),更多河南成考實(shí)時(shí)資訊,可關(guān)注“HNCK”微信公眾號。

  【考生服務(wù)】

  1、如有疑問(wèn),可咨詢(xún)【在線(xiàn)老師

  2、進(jìn)入【河南成考考生交流群】,加入群聊,更多考生共同交流。

  3、考試在即,進(jìn)入即可免費領(lǐng)取復習資料【資料下載

成考倒計時(shí)

99

立刻定制專(zhuān)屬提升方案

獲取方案 OR 點(diǎn)我咨詢(xún) 點(diǎn)我關(guān)注 點(diǎn)我加群

未經(jīng)授權不得轉載,如需轉載請注明出處。

轉載請注明:文章轉載自 其它
本文關(guān)鍵詞: 河南成人高考高起點(diǎn)英語(yǔ)  
本文地址:http://www.committhistomemory.com/show-891-11025-1.html

河南成考網(wǎng)申明:

(一)由于各方面情況的調整與變化本網(wǎng)提供的考試信息僅供參考,敬請以教育考試院及院校官方公布的正式信息為準。

(二)本網(wǎng)注明信息來(lái)源為其他媒體的稿件均為轉載體,免費轉載出于非商業(yè)性學(xué)習目的,版權歸原作者所有。如有內容與版權問(wèn)題等請與本站聯(lián)系。聯(lián)系方式:郵件429504262@qq.com

上一篇:2022年河南成人高考高起點(diǎn)《英語(yǔ)》復習測試及答案(1)

下一篇:2022年河南成人高考高起點(diǎn)《英語(yǔ)》復習測試及答案(3)

河南成人高考提升便捷服務(wù)

【2024成考考試】

距2024河南成考考試:預計

10/19/2024

24年預報名入口 河南成人高考資料下載

2024年河南成考預報名進(jìn)行中!

  • 考生交流群

  • 微信公眾號

掃一掃加入微信交流群

與考生自由互動(dòng)、并且能直接與專(zhuān)業(yè)老師進(jìn)行交流、解答。

河南考生在線(xiàn)服務(wù)

專(zhuān)升本咨詢(xún)

高起專(zhuān)/本咨詢(xún)

學(xué)校專(zhuān)業(yè)咨詢(xún)

考前輔導咨詢(xún)

復習禮包領(lǐng)取

報名入口

掃碼立即關(guān)注公眾號

掃碼立即加入交流群

公眾號

交流群

回到頂部

關(guān)閉

關(guān)注公眾號

服務(wù)時(shí)間08:00-24:00

微信公眾號

考生交流群

免費課程/題庫

微信掃一掃

關(guān)閉